Login

Technical Program Committee

 

Giuseppe Anastasi, University of Pisa, Italy

Rajesh Balan, Singapore Management University, Singapore

Stefano Basagni, Northeastern University, USA

Christian Becker, Universität Mannheim, Germany

Mathieu Boussard, Alcatel-Lucent Bell Labs, France

Andreas Bulling, University of Cambridge and Lancaster University, UK

Francesco Calabrese, IBM Dublin Research Laboratory, Ireland

Jiannong Cao, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, HK

Marco Conti, IIT-CNR, Italy

Diane Cook, Washington State University, USA

Paolo Costa, Imperial College London, UK

Sajal Das, University of Texas at Arlington, USA

Nigel Davies, Lancaster University, UK

David Dearman, Nokia, USA

Christos Efstratiou, University of Cambridge, UK

Anna Foester, University of Applied Sciences of Southern Switzerland, Switzerland

Adrian Friday, Lancaster University, UK

Qi Han, Colorado School of Mines, USA

Wenbo He, McGill University, Canada

Urs Hengartner, University of Waterloo, Canada

Polly Huang, National Taiwan University, Taiwan

Jadwiga Indulska, University of Queensland, Austrailia

Ma Jian, Sensing China Center, China

Christine Julien, University of Texas at Austin, USA

Mikkel Kjærgaard, ETH Zurich, Switzerland

Antonio Kruger, DFKI and Saarland University, Germany

Mohan Kumar, University of Texas at Arlington, USA

Santosh Kumar, University of Memphis, USA

Brent Lagesse, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA

Neal Lathia, University College London, UK

Kevin Li, AT&T, USA

Mo Li, Nanyang Technology University, Singapore

Janne Lindqvist, WINLAB / Rutgers University, USA

Paul Lukowicz, University of Passau, Germany

Xun Luo, Qualcomm Inc., USA

Cecilia Mascolo, University of Cambridge, UK

Rene Mayrhofer, Upper Austria University of Applied Sciences, Austria

Justin Mazzola Paluska, MIT, USA

Scott Midkiff, Virginia Tech, USA

Emiliano Miluzzo, AT&T, USA

Iqbal Mohomed, IBM, USA

Max Mühlhäuser, Technical University Darmstadt, Germany

Daniela Nicklas, Carl von Ossietzky Universitiät Oldenburg, Germany

Petteri Nurmi, University of Helsinki, Finland

Joerg Ott, Helsinki University of Technology, Finland

Andrea Passarella, IIT-CNR, Italy

Hubert Pham, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA

Daniele Puccinelli, University of Applied Sciences of Southern Switzerland, Switzerland

Aaron Quigley, University of St. Andrews, UK

Oriana Riva, Microsoft Research, USA

Kurt Rothermel, University of Stuttgart, Germany

Ichiro Satoh, National Institute of Informatics, Japan

Aruna Seneviratne, NICTA, Australia

Behrooz Shirazi, Washington State University, USA

Timothy Sohn, Lab126, USA

Thomas Strang, German Aerospace Center, Germany

Nalini Venkatasubramamian, University of California at Irvine, USA

Guoliang Xing, Michigan State University, USA

Jun Yang, Alohar Mobile, USA

Fan Ye, IBM, USA

Franco Zambonelli, University of Modena and Reggio, Italy

Gergely Záruba, University of Texas at Arlington, USA

Pei Zhang, Carnegie Mellon University, USA

Yanchao Zhang, Arizona State University, USA

Ying Zhang, Palo Alto Research Center, USA

Rong Zheng, University of Houston, USA

Lin Zhong, Rice University, USA

Note: This is only a Preliminary List of  Technical Program Committee members

PerCom 2012 Sponsors

Platinum Sponsors
 
 
 
 
Gold Sponsors