|

 


Organizing Committee


General Chair:
Mohan Kumar, University of Texas at Arlington

Vice General Chair: Enrico Gregori,
Istituto di Informatica e Telematica (IIT) Pisa, Italy

Steering Committee Chair: Behrooz Shirazi, University of Texas at Arlington

Program Chair: Klara Nahrstedt, klara@ad.uiuc.edu
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Vice Program Committee Chairs:
Phil McKinley, Michigan State University
Steve Shafer, MicroSoft Corporation
Mukesh Singhal, University of Kentucky

Panel Chair:
Taieb Znati, The University of Pittsburgh

Workshop Chairs:
Marco Conti,
l'Istituto di Informatica e Telematica (IIT), Pisa Italy
Ali Hurson,
Pennsylvania State University

Publicity Chairs:
Christian Becker, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Mainak Chatterjee, University of Central Florida, USA
Ichiro Satoh, National Institute of Informatics, Tokyo, Japan

Registration Chair:
Gergely Zaruba, University of Texas at Arlington, USA

Local Arrangements :
David Levine, University of Texas at Arlington, USA

Student Travel Grants Chair:
Anand Tripathi, University of Minnesota, USA

Technical Program Committee

Jean Bacon, University of Cambridge
Rajive Bagrodia, University of California,Los Angeles
Roberto Baldoni, University di Roma, Italy
Christian Becker, Technical University Stuttgart
Gordon Blair, Lancaster University
Roy Campbell, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Guonhong Cao, Penn State University
Jiannong Cao, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Mainak Chatterjee, University of Central Florida, USA
Kwan-Wu Chin, University of Wollongong, Australia
Zied Choukair, ENST Bretagne
Hao-hua Chu, National Taiwan University
Marco Conti, IIT, Pisa Italy
Nigel Davies, University of Arizona
Sandeep Gupta,Arizona State University
Sumi Helal, University of Florida
Matti Hiltunen, AT&T Labs - Research
Matthias Hollick, Technical University Darmstadt
Liviu Iftode, Rutgers University
Jadwiga Indulska, University of Queensland, Australia
Anupam Joshi, University of Maryland, Baltimore County
Vana Kalogeraki, UC Riverside
Srikanth Krishnamurthy, UC Riverside
David Levine, University of Texas at Arlington
Baochun Li, University of Toronto
D Manivannan, University of kentucky
Amy Murphy,University of Lugano, Switzerland
Matt Mutka, Michigan State University
Badri Nath, Rutgers University
Ioanis Nikolaidis, University of Alberta
Paddy Nixon, Strathclyde University, UK
Maria Papadopouli, University of North Carolina
Gopal Pingali, IBM
Thomas Plageman, University of Oslo
Kishore Ramachandran, Georgia Institute of Technology
Matthias Rauterberg,Technical University Eindhoven
Luis Rodrigues, University of Lisboa
Manuel Roman, NTT DoCoMo
Ichiro Satoh, National Institute of Informatics
Rajeev Shorey,IBM Research, New Delhi
Itiro Siio, Tamagawa University
Prasun Sinha, Ohio State University
Richard Staehli, Simula Research Laboratory
Peter Steenkiste, Carnegie Mellon University
Ralf Steinmetz, Technical University Darmstadt
Anand Tripathi, University of Minnesota
Svetha Venkatesh, Custin University of Technology, Australia
Dongyan Xu, Purdue University
Dong Xuan, Ohio State University
John Zahorjan, University of Washington
Franco Zambonelli, U. di Modema, Italy
Gergely Zaruba, University of Texas at Arlington
Daqing Zhang, Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore



 

 

Sponsored by
The University of Texas at Arlington, IEEE Computer Society, and
IEEE Technical Committee on Computer Communications (TCCC)
IEEE Technical Committee on Parallel Processing (TCPP)

 

Visited by individuals(counter is not counting multiple access from one site)