Home

Conference Committee

Call for Participation

Program Highlights

Advance Program

Registration

Tutorial

Important Dates

Accommodation

Fort Worth

 

Organizing Committee

General Chair

Behrooz A. Shirazi
University of Texas at Arlington, USA


General Vice Chair


Sajal K. Das
University of Texas at Arlington, USA


Technical Program
Chair

                                                     Mohan Kumar             kumar@cse.uta.edu
University of Texas at Arlington, USA


Local Chair


Gergely V. Záruba
    zaruba@cse.uta.edu
University of Texas at Arlington, USA


Finance Chair


David Levine
             
levine@cse.uta.edu
University of Texas at Arlington, USA


Intelligent Environments Track Chairs

                                                      Diane Cook                  cook@cse.uta.edu
University of Texas at Arlington, USA


Mobile Agents Track Chairs

                                                      Anand Tripathi              
University of Minnesota , USA


Demonstration Chair


Farhad Kamangar

kamangar@cse.uta.edu
University of Texas at Arlington, USA


Tutorials Chair


Azzedine Boukerche
University of North Texas, USA


Industry Liaison


Kalyan Basu
               
basu@cse.uta.edu
University of Texas at Arlington, USA


Publicity Chairs


Albert Zomaya
University of Sydney, Australia




Stefano Basagni
Northeastern University, USA




Chiara Petrioli
Universita` di Roma "La Sapienza"

Technical Program Committee

 

 

Guiseppe Anastasi

University of Pisa, Italy

Jean Bacon

University of Cambridge, UK

Stefano Basagni

North Eastern University, USA

Chatschik Bisdikian

IBM, USA

Alan Bok

Motorola Inc., USA

Lisa Burnell 

Texas Christian University, USA

Roy Campbell

University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign, USA

Jiannong Cao

Polytechnic University, Hong Kong

Mainak Chatterjee

University of Central Florida,  USA

Liang Cheng

Lehigh University, USA

Lucy Cherkosova

Hewlett Packard Labs, USA

Kwan-Wu Chin

Motorola Corporation, Australia

Marco Conti

National Research Council, Italy

Diane Cook

University of Texas at Arlington, USA

Antonio Corradi

University of Bologna, Italy

Skevos Evripidou

University of Cyprus, Cyprus

Andras Farago

University of Texas at Dallas, USA

Jason Flinn 

Carnegie Mellon University, USA

Robert Gray

Dartmouth College, USA

Sumi Helal

University of Florida, USA

Liviu Iftode

Rutgers University, USA

Anupam Joshi

University of Maryland, Baltimore County,  USA

Neeran Karnik

IBM, New Delhi,  India

Mohan Kumar

University of Texas at Arlington, USA

Shivkant Mishra

Colorado University, USA

Archan Misra

IBM Center, USA

Klara Nahrstedt 

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA

Yannis Labrou 

Fujitsu, USA

Phil McKinley

Michigan State University, USA

Sotiris Nikoletseas

Computer Technology Institute

Patras University, Greece

Paddy Nixon

The University of Strathclyde, UK

Gian Pietro Picco

Dipartimento di Elettronica e Informazione, Italy

Chiara Petrioli

Universita` di Roma "La Sapienza"

Dhananjay Phatak

University of Maryland, Baltimore County, USA

Caluligi Raghavendra

University of Southern California, USA

Ichiro Satoh

National Institute of Informatics, Japan

Steven Shafer

Microsoft Corporation, USA

HJ Siegel 

Colorado State University, USA

Mukesh Singhal

University of Kentucky, USA

Xian-He Sun

Illinois Institute of Technology,  USA

Anand Tripathi

University of Minnesota, USA

Mohan Trivedi 

University of California, San Diego, USA

Taieb Znati   

University of Pittsburgh, USA

Gergely Zaruba  

University of Texas at Arlington, USA   

 

 

 

 

 

 

This page is best viewed with IE 5.5 & higher and  Netscape  6.0 & higher versions.